Privacy policy

Your use of the TOMI website and applications assumes your acceptance of this Privacy Agreement.

TOMI WORLD takes steps to protect the privacy of its Website users and applications. Your Privacy Policy aims to demonstrate our commitment and respect for the rules of personal data protection.

Personal data means any information of any kind whatsoever and independently of its support relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (data subject). The personal information collected may include your name and email address.

Your use of the TOMI website and applications assumes your acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The TOMI World team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you check our privacy policy regularly.

The personal data collected is intended for the exclusive use of TOMI World and may be used for statistical purposes and in promotions and direct marketing actions.

The personal data of the holders may be disclosed for compliance with a judicial order or a competent authority under the terms of the legislation in force.

All personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our site and the use of our applications as productive and enjoyable as possible and the computerized processing of collected data is done in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of 26 October 1998 (Law No 67/98).

High levels of security and data protection will be ensured against any misuse or unauthorized access.

In accordance with the Data Protection Law, the user may contact TOMI WORLD in case of any doubt about the Privacy Policy or to change, correct or delete your personal data, through the email info@tomiworld.com

Links to Third Party Sites

TOMI applications establish links with other websites and applications, including sharing of content and photos. Our privacy policy is not applied to third-party websites, therefore, their privacy policy should be consulted..

x

Subscribe to our mailing list

* indicates required